Embroidery Services

Made 2 Measure utilizes the world’s leading computerized machine to cater your embroidery needs such as logos, patches and personalized initials.  M2M offers an affordable rate which starts at Php50.00 for embroidery services.

We do embroidery services for the following materials:

 

  1. Barong
  2. Coat / Tuxedo
  3. Shirts
  4. Jacket
  5. Caps
  6. Towel
  7. Blanket
  8. Pillow case
  9. Handkerchief
  10. Socks
  11. Bags (light fabric)

 

Labor Prices for Embroidery
PRE- EMBROIDERED LETTERSPer Letter3 Letters
Extra Small15.0075.00
Small20.0090.00
Regular25.00100.00
Medium30.00120.00
Large35.00135.00
Extra Large40.00150.00
Programming FeePrice
Minimum Price per Logo1,500.00
LogoPrice
Minimum Price per Piece75.00

16 Comments to “Embroidery Services”

  • We need a supplier of embroidery services only.

    We provide the T-Shirt. To whom can we send the design of our logo for quotation.

    • Hi,

      Saw your email just now. We can do the embroidery. What we only need is the logo in jpg file or if you already had the program which is in dst or pxf file is better. Should you have any concern, you can call me at 9949415 or 0932-8871196. Thank you.

      Sincerely,

      Christyn Macandili

  • I have a jacket that was stained and the stained cannot be removed anymore. its on the arm part, near the elbow. i am thinking of having a patch sewn on it, or embroidery maybe, to hide the stain. is this possible?

    • Hi,

      Yes it is possible. If you have time, you can drop it on one of our branches near you so we can help you fix it. Thank you.

      Regards,

      Christyn

  • How about the patches that is being put at the back of the shirt? Do you also cater for that?

    • Yes we do. Thanks.

  • may minimum po ba sa pag papagawa like sa logo or number lang na need pra malagyan yung dalawang jacket ng patches?

    • Hi. No minimum order po. You can bring it directly in Rustan’s Makati

  • Hi. Do you have minimum number of shirts for embroidery service (we provide the shirts). We need only about 10 shirts embroidered with logo. Is that possible?

    • Hi. No we don’t have minimum quantity for the embroidery. Thanks.

  • Hi, would it be possible to do barong embroidery design on a coat/tuxedo? Thanks in advance.

    • Hi yes this can be done. You can contact us at 358-7693 or 0932-8871194, 95, 96. Thanks.

  • Hi, i jist want to ask if you offer iron patches such pizza, cactus, popcorn, unicorn designs? How much will it cost per item? Thnk you

    • Hello. I’m afraid we are not into iron patches. Thanks anyway.

  • A portion of my filipiniana dress was accidentally destroyed while I was ironing it. Since it has some flower designs, I just thought that having an embroidered design would be the solution. Do you do that? How much would it cost? Thank you.

    • Hi Sorry we are not into Filipiniana dress embroidery. Thanks anyway.

Post comment